Healthy Birds for Sale in Lehigh Acres, Florida | PetzLover

Discover available Birds currently listed for sale across Lehigh Acres, Florida on PetzLover! We've added 1+ new listings this week, and you can explore diverse breeds like African Grey, African Grey Hornbill, African Grey Parrot, Amazon, Blue-and-yellow Macaw, Budgerigar, Caique, Cockatiel, Conure, Dove, Dusky Conure, Finch, Green-Winged Macaw, Indian Ringneck, Parakeet, Parrot, Quaker Parrot, Scarlett Macaw, Senegal Parrot, Yellow-Naped Amazon Parrot. Based on your current search criteria, you're viewing Birds with prices/fees ranging from $50 – $7,500. These include Birds typically 3.5 months – 20.0 years old, with approximately 16 males and 8 female available in specific local areas like Alva, Bonita Springs, Cape Coral, Fort Myers, Lee County, Lehigh Acres, North Fort Myers. Find your perfect companion from trusted local breeders and reputable rescues, with many offering safe, convenient shipping or transportation options. Secure your perfect companion today!

Filters
African Grey
$1,000
For Sale

African Grey

Rick Nelson

African Grey 20 years old and friendly it has plucked its chest before also some on its b..

African Grey Bird
iLehigh Acres, Lee County, FloridaLehigh Acres, Florida
Conure looking for a forever home
$400
For Sale

Conure looking for a forever home

Rick Nelson

White conure hybrid he is tame and says a few things..

Conure Bird
iLehigh Acres, Lee County, FloridaLehigh Acres, Florida
Indian Ringt
$450
For Sale

Indian Ringt

Rick Nelson

Hand fed baby Indian Ringneck 4 months old looking for a new home very sweet no DNA test ..

Indian Ringneck Bird
iLehigh Acres, Lee County, FloridaLehigh Acres, Florida
Yellow nape Amazon
$850
For Sale

Yellow nape Amazon

Rick Nelson

10 year old yellow nape Amazon was really tame but needs some work I haven’t been able ..

Yellow-Naped Amazon Parrot Bird
iLehigh Acres, Lee County, FloridaLehigh Acres, Florida
Premium
Quaker Parrots
$250
For Sale

Quaker Parrots

pamwrisley2937 days ago

All my babies are handfed and loved. They are raised inside my home with family and other..

Quaker Parrot Bird
iPalm Bay, Brevard County, FloridaPalm Bay, Florida
Premium
2 Years Scarlett Macaw
$2,300
For Sale
Female

2 Years Scarlett Macaw

Ryani Mitaz21 days ago

Lela is currently looking for a forever home. vet checked, DNA verify, tamed, trained, ta..

Macaw Bird
iMarianna, Jackson County, FloridaMarianna, Florida
Premium
Amazon male McDonough Georgia.
$2,300
For Rehoming
Male

Amazon male McDonough Georgia.

Yola ruiz26 days ago

Beautiful Amazon male 5 months old, pick up only in McDonough ga. Hablo español también..

Amazon Bird
iMcDonough, Henry County, GeorgiaMcDonough, Georgia
Premium
Baby Green Cheek Conures
$350
For Sale

Baby Green Cheek Conures

Joe Botts

We have 3 baby Green Cheek Conures available for rehoming. They are hand fed babies. Th..

Green Cheek Conure Bird
iLouisville, Jefferson County, KentuckyLouisville, Kentucky
Indian Ringneck for sale
$600
For Sale

Indian Ringneck for sale

Rick Nelson

5 months old male Indian Ringneck he is a real sweetheart looking for his new home he is ..

Indian Ringneck Bird
iLehigh Acres, Lee County, FloridaLehigh Acres, Florida
Male Macaw
$750
For Sale

Male Macaw

Rick Nelson

He prefers men shy at first but does warm up over time he talks a good bit says hi,get ov..

Blue-and-yellow Macaw Bird
iLehigh Acres, Lee County, FloridaLehigh Acres, Florida
Crimson conure
$450
For Sale

Crimson conure

Rick Nelson

Cody is 2 years old and is a real sweetheart he lives to be with you as much as possible ..

Conure Bird
iLehigh Acres, Lee County, FloridaLehigh Acres, Florida
2 Blue and Green Budgerigar with cage
$100
For Sale

2 Blue and Green Budgerigar with cage

jessicalalexander12

2 Budgerigar, one green and one blue. They come with their cage, a weeks supply of bird f..

Budgerigar Bird
iLehigh Acres, Lee County, FloridaLehigh Acres, Florida
Premium
Friendly male and female Congo African Grey Parrots
$300
For Adoption
Male

Friendly male and female Congo African Grey Parrots

James9 days ago

Friendly male and female Congo African grey parrots. Hand-reared African Grey Parrots ava..

African Grey Parrot Bird
iHoboken, Hudson County, New JerseyHoboken, New Jersey
Premium
Bonded Pair Female Pineapple Conures
$500
For Sale
Female

Bonded Pair Female Pineapple Conures

Kelly Appold20 days ago

Bonded pair of colorful female Pineapple Conures. Includes large cage, jungle gym, bird b..

Conure Bird
iAuburn, Bay County, MichiganAuburn, Michigan
Parrots and Fertilized Incubated Eggs
$250
For Sale

Parrots and Fertilized Incubated Eggs

Pet Breeder

Congo African Grays Tinneh Africa Grey Yellow Naped Amazon Blue & Gold Macaws ..

Parrot Bird
iAlva, Lee County, FloridaAlva, Florida
Healthy African grey parrot for sale
$1,500
For Sale
Female

Healthy African grey parrot for sale

Mimi

We have a beautiful female African grey parrot for sale. She is 3 years old has been well..

African Grey Parrot Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
Beautiful African grey parrot for sale
$1,500
For Sale
Male

Beautiful African grey parrot for sale

Mimi

We have a very beautiful and intelligent male African grey parrot. Jimmy is very intellig..

African Grey Parrot Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
Handreared Silly Tame Talking Young Red Lord Amazon Parrot
$2,000
For Sale

Handreared Silly Tame Talking Young Red Lord Amazon Parrot

giscard

Handreared Silly Tame Talking Young Red Lord Amazon Parrot Selling on behalf of a frie..

Amazon Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
Premium
Young handfed cockatiel for adoption
$350
For Adoption

Young handfed cockatiel for adoption

Sweet Tunes Aviary

We are a small family aviary providing a loving and nurturing environment to give these w..

Cockatiel Bird
iChester, Derry, Rockingham County, New HampshireDerry, New Hampshire
Premium
Male partí yorkie
$1,000
For Sale
Male

Male partí yorkie

Keyla5 days ago

Teddy is a partí yorkie estimated weight around 9 pounds and is ready to go home to a lo..

Yorkshire Terrier Puppy
iOsprey, Sarasota County, FloridaOsprey, Florida
African Grey eggs
$90
For Sale

African Grey eggs

giscard

We have something multiple amount of African grey eggs ready to go please if you're inter..

African Grey Parrot Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
Hand reared baby African grey parrot
$1,500
For Sale

Hand reared baby African grey parrot

giscard

He is a hand reared fully tame male baby African grey which has red factor feathers near ..

African Grey Parrot Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
Baby African Grey parrot for sale
$500
For Sale

Baby African Grey parrot for sale

giscard

Beautiful Pairs of speaking Congo African Grey parrots, talking and playful DNA tested, r..

African Grey Parrot Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
Super sweet and tame
$1,000
For Sale

Super sweet and tame

PetzLover User

She is very tame and talkative. Write me if you want more photos, info or video \r\nEs mu..

Amazon Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
Premium
Derricks Fluffy Frenchies
$5,000
For Sale
Female

Derricks Fluffy Frenchies

Derricks Fluffy Frenchies

I have 3 little girls left. They are very playful and energetic. They are inside dogs. Th..

French Bulldog Puppy
iPalmetto, Manatee County, FloridaPalmetto, Florida
Premium
Golden retriever puppies
$1,500
For Sale
Female

Golden retriever puppies

Eduardo19 days ago

Beautiful golden retriever puppies ready for adoption with papers and health certificates..

Golden Retriever Puppy
iOlympia Heights, Miami-Dade County, FloridaOlympia Heights, Florida
Super tame
$1,500
For Sale

Super tame

PetzLover User

White bellied, super tame text me for more info \r\nSeven **..

Caique Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
SCARLETT MACAW
$700
For Sale
Female

SCARLETT MACAW

Charles

SCARLETT MACAW. are widely loved for their affectionate nature and a strong bond with peo..

Scarlett Macaw Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
Female tame
$3,700
For Sale

Female tame

PetzLover User

Write me if you want more photos, info and I can do FaceTime\r\nEscríbeme si deseas más..

African Grey Hornbill Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
Dusky headed conure
$700
For Sale

Dusky headed conure

Sarah ajak

He is sweet and is name is baby he loves kids and other animals he says I love you,baby ,..

Dusky Conure Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
Premium
yorkies available now
$1,600
For Sale
Female

yorkies available now

Ling Zhai13 days ago

I have males and females available reach out for additional pictures and information m..

Yorkshire Terrier Puppy
iKissimmee, Osceola County, FloridaKissimmee, Florida
Premium
australian shepard male puppies
$1,500
For Sale
Male

australian shepard male puppies

Ling Zhai13 days ago

they are very playful! they are ready for their forever homes call or text for more infor..

Australian Shepherd Puppy
iKissimmee, Osceola County, FloridaKissimmee, Florida
Yellow indian ringneck for sale! 3 years old
$700
For Sale

Yellow indian ringneck for sale! 3 years old

nournlayla

Billie is a3 year old yellow indian ringneck. He knows how to fly, he is very friendly! H..

Indian Ringneck Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
Parakeets looking for a new home
$15
For Sale

Parakeets looking for a new home

Keniaok1993

Beautiful parakeets with different colors , cage not included. Please contact me after 5:..

Parakeet Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
Greenwing Macaw
$3,500
For Sale

Greenwing Macaw

Kympossibly

Greenwing Macaw. He is 3-4 years old and is looking for a forever home that can give him ..

Green-Winged Macaw Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
Green wing Macaw
$3,500
For Sale

Green wing Macaw

Kympossibly

Beautiful 3 1/2 year old macaw. His name is Coby and he loves to dance. He seems to be a ..

Green-Winged Macaw Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
Premium
AKC Chinese Imperial Shih Tzu Puppy Female
$3,500
For Sale
Female

AKC Chinese Imperial Shih Tzu Puppy Female

Susan9 days ago

AKC Chinese Imperial Shih Tzu, Female, Born 4-5-26. Up to date on all Vac. Vet Checked an..

Shih Tzu Puppy
iMerritt Island, Brevard County, FloridaMerritt Island, Florida
Premium
AKC CHOCOLATE LAB PUPPIES
$1,500
For Sale
Male

AKC CHOCOLATE LAB PUPPIES

Woofs and Wags6 days ago

Our puppies are raised inside our home along with our other 4 dogs. They are constantly a..

Labrador Retriever Puppy
iWebster, Sumter County, FloridaWebster, Florida
Green winged Macaw
$3,000
For Sale

Green winged Macaw

Kympossibly

Greenwing Macaw. He is 3-4 years old and is looking for a forever home that can give him ..

Green-Winged Macaw Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
Selling a green quaker bird!
$300
For Sale

Selling a green quaker bird!

nournlayla

Hand trained bird, uzi is a very good girl! Uzi is very loving and kind. She is also can ..

Quaker Parrot Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
Rehoming Beautiful Senegal Parrot With New Cage
$600
For Sale

Rehoming Beautiful Senegal Parrot With New Cage

efrusso08

beautiful young senegal parrot need a new home with people that can spend more time with ..

Parrot Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
BLUE INDIAN RINGNECK BIRD WITH A BRAND NEW CAGE !!!!!
$750
For Sale

BLUE INDIAN RINGNECK BIRD WITH A BRAND NEW CAGE !!!!!

efrusso08

REHOMING A YOUNG BLUE RINGNECK BIRD WITH A BRAND NEW CAGE TO A GOOD HOME . WE GOT HIM ..

Indian Ringneck Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
Premium
Mini Aussies
$1,000
For Sale
Female

Mini Aussies

Joe Arnold5 days ago

✨ STUNNING MINI AUSSIE PUPPIES SEEKING LOVING HOMES! ✨ Our beautiful litter of 8 Min..

Miniature Australian Shepherd Puppy
iDeBary, Volusia County, FloridaDeBary, Florida
Premium
Tica bengal kittens
$2,000
For Sale
Female

Tica bengal kittens

Rebecca miller19 days ago

I have 2 flashy bengal kittens ready to leave. These babies are very socialized and will ..

Bengal Kitten
iMiddleburg, Clay County, FloridaMiddleburg, Florida
English Budgies
$60
For Sale

English Budgies

Jorge0266

Have a pair of English Budgies young very healthy Beautiful birds 2017 ...

Budgerigar Bird
iFort Myers, Lee County, FloridaFort Myers, Florida
African grey couple
$7,500
For Sale

African grey couple

Lissette Jamhour

Male and female african for sale. Asking 7500. Will take with them food, cage and etc..

African Grey Hornbill Bird
iNorth Fort Myers, Lee County, FloridaNorth Fort Myers, Florida
Canaries/Finches
$50
For Sale

Canaries/Finches

hernandezcarlos88

Canaries and finches for sale. Cut throat finches, Shaft Tail and Bengalese finches. Cana..

Finch Bird
iNorth Fort Myers, Lee County, FloridaNorth Fort Myers, Florida
Quaker Parrot Brothers & Supplies for Rehoming
$500
For Sale

Quaker Parrot Brothers & Supplies for Rehoming

Justin Blackwell

My husband got on a kick with Quaker Parrots and decided that he was going to buy 2 of th..

Quaker Parrot Bird
iCape Coral, Lee County, FloridaCape Coral, Florida
Premium
Bernedoodle Bloom
$3,500
For Sale
Female

Bernedoodle Bloom

Cobblestone Bernedoodles28 days ago

Beautiful tricolor female - super sweet and laid back...

Bernedoodle Puppy
iSummerville, Dorchester County, South CarolinaSummerville, South Carolina
Premium
Pug Puppy Female
$1,200
For Sale
Female

Pug Puppy Female

Rosemary Knabe16 days ago

Brindle beautiful female for sale..CKC paperwork available to go with first shots 9/7..

Pug Puppy
iMoncks Corner, Berkeley County, South CarolinaMoncks Corner, South Carolina
White dove pet
$45
For Sale

White dove pet

Olexandra Kravchenko21 days ago

Friendly white dove . Sings , tamed Pick up only , comes with full bad of bird seeds ..

Dove Bird
iBonita Springs, Lee County, FloridaBonita Springs, Florida
Senegal Parrot
$1,800
For Sale

Senegal Parrot

asheely25

1 year old female. Talks and does a few tricks. Loves attention. Serious inquiries only. ..

Senegal Parrot Bird
iBonita Springs, Lee County, FloridaBonita Springs, Florida
Lovable male cockateil with large cage
$150
For Sale

Lovable male cockateil with large cage

rayburnkim5

Loving male cockateil needs a home that has alot of time and love to give him. He sings a..

Cockatiel Bird
iLee County, FloridaLee County, Florida
Finn the cockateil
$200
For Sale

Finn the cockateil

rayburnkim5

Finn the cockateil needs a new home.Our daughter will be going away to school soon so she..

Cockatiel Bird
iLee County, FloridaLee County, Florida
Premium
Beautiful kittens
$1,800
For Sale

Beautiful kittens

Mercedescats

I have a solid white boy, a blue cream girl and a tortie ready to go after Feb. 16 I have..

Persian Kitten
iPalm Coast, Flagler County, FloridaPalm Coast, Florida
Premium
5yr old snoodle
For Free
Male

5yr old snoodle

swalker5049

7lb silver male sweet heart boy. Lives in Culpeper county, owner died. Hes lived here his..

Mixed Dog
iAmissville, VirginiaAmissville, Virginia
Premium
Persian Fluffy and adirable
$1,800
For Sale
Female

Persian Fluffy and adirable

Mercedescats

I have this beautiful little girl that is a tabby that loves to be held. She will be read..

Persian Kitten
iPalm Coast, Flagler County, FloridaPalm Coast, Florida
Premium
Truffles persian
For Sale
Female

Truffles persian

Mercedescats

Welcome to my page.This is my little, little chocolate tabby.If you're looking for a beau..

Persian Kitten
iPalm Coast, Flagler County, FloridaPalm Coast, Florida
Premium
Exotic litter kittens
$1,800
For Sale
Female

Exotic litter kittens

Mercedescats

This little girl is the sweetest. Welcome to my beautiful kittens. I live in Northeast Fl..

Himalayan Kitten
iPalm Coast, Flagler County, FloridaPalm Coast, Florida
Premium
Male & Female Ragdoll Kittens
$1,450
For Sale

Male & Female Ragdoll Kittens

Royal Ragdolls3 days ago

Ragdolls.dmv is taking deposits on Mochi and Rumi's September litters. Reserve your pick ..

Ragdoll Kitten
iColumbia, Howard County, MarylandColumbia, Maryland
Premium
Sphynx kittens
$800
For Sale
Male

Sphynx kittens

Holliday Ruffin

The sphynx breed of cat is very intelligent, athletic and attentive With the sweet nature..

Sphynx Kitten
iFulton, Itawamba County, MississippiFulton, Mississippi
Premium
SHIH-TZU PUPPIES
$850
For Sale
Female

SHIH-TZU PUPPIES

Red Creek Kennel Vancleave MS15 hours ago

The puppy is alert, playful, and healthy. He is socialized by children and adults. The Sh..

Shih Tzu Puppy
iVancleave, Jackson County, MississippiVancleave, Mississippi
Premium
Chocolate tabby female
$1,800
For Sale
Male

Chocolate tabby female

Mercedescats14 days ago

This kitten is the sweetest. She loves to be held. She is loving and sweet...

Exotic Shorthair Kitten
iPalm Coast, Flagler County, FloridaPalm Coast, Florida
Premium
Havanese puppy looking forever home very friendly n lovable
$500
For Sale
Male

Havanese puppy looking forever home very friendly n lovable

CDKJ kennel14 days ago

Black n white Havanese looking for a new fotever home ,friendly n loyal ,does know wee we..

Havanese Puppy
iEast Earl, East Earl Township, Lancaster County, PennsylvaniaEast Earl Township, Pennsylvania
Premium
3 snow mink Bengal kittens
$2,000
For Sale
Female

3 snow mink Bengal kittens

Alsdoggiedresser6 days ago

I have three adorable Snow Mink female bangle kittens. They were born July 15 and are pre..

Bengal Kitten
iReinholds, West Cocalico Township, Lancaster County, PennsylvaniaWest Cocalico Township, Pennsylvania
Premium
Exotic white
$1,000
For Sale
Female

Exotic white

Mercedescats15 days ago

This beautiful Exotic white shorthaired Kitten is ready to go today. She's updated on all..

Exotic Shorthair Kitten
iPalm Coast, Flagler County, FloridaPalm Coast, Florida
Premium
Beautiful girl
$1,500
For Sale
Female

Beautiful girl

Mercedescats15 days ago

This beautiful tiny girl will be ready to go after August 25 if you would like a beautifu..

Exotic Shorthair Kitten
iPalm Coast, Flagler County, FloridaPalm Coast, Florida
Premium
BLUE BRINDLE FLUFFY BIG ROPE FRENCHIE
$4,200
For Sale
Male

BLUE BRINDLE FLUFFY BIG ROPE FRENCHIE

HighHouse Frenchies9 days ago

12 WEEK OLD BLUE BRINDLE BIG ROPE FLUFFY FRENCH BULLDOG WITH DNA PENDING.. *PRICE MAY INC..

French Bulldog Puppy
iFort Smith, Sebastian County, ArkansasFort Smith, Arkansas
Premium
Maine Coon
$1,250
For Sale
Female

Maine Coon

Paula Austin3 days ago

Fabulous funny snuggle bug of a kitten.She and her siblings are home raised and socialize..

Maine Coon Kitten
iScottsville, Allen County, KentuckyScottsville, Kentucky
Premium
Exotic calico
$1,800
For Sale

Exotic calico

Mercedescats

I have this beautiful tortie . My cattery is a CFA registered cattery. All of my adult ca..

Exotic Shorthair Kitten
iPalm Coast, Flagler County, FloridaPalm Coast, Florida
Premium
Pitsky puppies
$550
For Sale
Male

Pitsky puppies

Janet2 days ago

Beautiful pitsky male and female pups available for adoption. 9 puppies available...

Pitsky Puppy
iAurora, Arapahoe County, ColoradoAurora, Colorado
Premium
Max-European Bloodline Cane Corso
$3,200
For Sale
Male

Max-European Bloodline Cane Corso

Rose King4 hours ago

Max is a Pure European Bloodline Cane Corso. His tail is docked and ears can be cropped u..

Cane Corso Puppy
iNew Holland, Earl Township, Lancaster County, PennsylvaniaEarl Township, Pennsylvania